Try These 1Y0-371 Citrix Designing Solutions Exam Actual Questions

New Updated 1Y0-371 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 1Y0-371 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 1Y0-371 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/1Y0-371-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 1Y0-371 exam dumps, exam questions, 1Y0-371 exam questions, 1Y0-371 VCE dumps, 1Y0-371 PDF dumps, 1Y0-371 practice tests, 1Y0-371 study guide, 1Y0-371 braindumps,

Citrix Mobility certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Citrix 1Y0-371 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Citrix 1Y0-371 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Version: 7.0

Question: 1

Which XenMobile deployment option would pose the greatest security risk?

A. SSL Bridge at the NetScaler load balancing tier with the XenMobile Server in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ).
B. SSL Bridge at the NetScaler load balancing tier with the XenMobile Server on the internal network segment.
C. SSL Offload at the NetScaler load balancing tier with the XenMobile Server in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ).
D. SSL Offload at the NetScaler load balancing tier with the XenMobile Server on the internal network segment.

Answer: B

Question: 2

What are two valid reasons for deploying a XenMobile Server in the Demilitarized Zone (DMZ)? (Choose two.)

A. A XenMobile Server is a hardened, FIPS-capable Linux appliance.
B. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the number of external firewall rules that need to be implemented.
C. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ reduces the risk of connectivity issues between the NetScaler and the XenMobile Server.
D. A XenMobile Server deployed in the DMZ can serve as a Secure Ticket Authority (STA) for WorxMail.

Answer: A, C

Question: 3

A Citrix Engineer must deploy a scheduling policy to __________ and __________ devices in order to allow these devices to check in automatically without further intervention by the engineer. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A. iOS
B. Android
C. Windows Phone 8.1
D. Symbian

Answer: B, D

Question: 4

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy a XenMobile solution for a large organization. The organization will use XenMobile to manage Android and iOS devices.
To provide resilience, NetScaler appliances will communicate with XenMobile Servers. The engineer has deployed all necessary infrastructure and opened the required firewall ports. To load balance mobile device management traffic, the engineer has configured NetScaler to use SSL_Bridge to communicate with a XenMobile Server cluster.
Which persistence method should the engineer configure to facilitate consistent communication between the NetScaler and the XenMobile Servers?

A. SSLSESSION
B. CUSTOMSERVERID
C. DESTIP
D. COOKIEINSERT

Answer: A

Question: 5

A Citrix Engineer is testing enrollment and notices that while Mobile Device Management (MDM) enrollment succeeds, Mobile Application Management (MAM) enrollment fails.
A possible cause of this issue is that ports __________ from the __________ are NOT open. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. 636 or 389; NetScaler
B. 443 or 4443; NetScaler
C. 636 or 389; XenMobile Server
D. 443 or 4443; XenMobile Server

Answer: A

Question: 6

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring the NetScaler appliance for SSL offloading. The XenMobile Server is named xms.domain.com.
The following is a list of the certificates installed on the NetScaler:
– *.domain.com – wildcard server certificate
– cacerts.pem – devices certificate
– xms.domain.com – server certificate for the XenMobile Server
– dc-1-CA.cer – Root certificate for *.domain.com
The engineer needs to configure an SSL Load Balancing virtual server for HTTPS 443 bound with __________ and the XenMobile Server service to use __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTP 80
B. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com
C. *.domain.com and cacerts.pem; HTTP 80
D. *.domain.com and dc-1-CA.cer; HTTPS 443 bound with xms.domain.com

Answer: C

Question: 7

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is designing a XenMobile Enterprise solution to support approximately 30,000 device connections. The environment must be able to sustain the failure of one node in a cluster at any given time for redundancy and maintenance purposes. Each server’s specifications include four vCPUs and 16 GB of RAM.
What is the minimum number of XenMobile Servers that the engineer should recommend as part of this cluster?

A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five

Answer: C

Question: 8

In which way does implementing Worx PIN improve the user experience while maintaining Enterprise security?

A. It streamlines the user experience when the Active Directory password is changed.
B. It allows the user to use a unique, synchronized PIN for device and application access without modifying corporate password policy.
C. It reduces the number of times the user has to authenticate to launch managed applications.
D. It reduces the complexity of daily password entry without modifying corporate password policy.

Answer: D

Question: 9

A Citrix Engineer needs to design a multi-node, scalable XenMobile solution.
Which database type should the engineer choose to meet the needs of this deployment?

A. Microsoft SQL
B. PostgreSQL
C. Oracle
D. MySQL

Answer: A

Question: 10

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to provide access from WorxWeb to internal corporate websites that require client certificate authentication. The engineer has configured the NetScaler with Clientless Access to “On”, and Plug-in type to Windows / Mac OSX.
Which two settings should the engineer configure within the WorxWeb MDX policies to ensure that users could access these sites successfully without errors? (Choose two.)

A. Set Network access to “Tunneled to internal network”.
B. Set VPN to “Full VPN tunnel”.
C. Set VPN to “Secure browse”.
D. Set an Allowed or blocked websites policy.

Answer: A, B

Bradley Alessi

Bradley Alessi is interested in Certs industry, including news as well as Citrix certifications. Though not a professional in Cert industry, due to her incredible passion on this field.Check out my blog and get free latest updates about the it Citrix Certifications test.

You may also like...